Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
200 RMB
Plant Area:
1001~2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch

Pipe Fittings, Tube Fittings, Merchant Coupling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling, ANSI Class 150 304 Stainless Steel/Carbon Steel Forged Blind Thread Flange, Carbon Steel/Stainless Steel Forged Steel Flange 150class/300class Fr and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Steel Pipe Nipple & Coupling Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
  • Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
  • Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
  • Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
  • Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
  • Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
  • Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling

Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
100-499 Pieces US $0.5
500-999 Pieces US $0.35
1,000+ Pieces US $0.25
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50000 Pieces/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Connection: Female
Structure: Universal
Flexible or Rigid: Rigid
Material: Carbon Steel/Stainless Steel
Standard: Standard
Surface: Hot Dipped Galvanized, Black, etc

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Steel Pipe Nipple&Coupling
Trademark
BAFAW
Transport Package
Bags, Cartons, Pallets or as Buyer′s Request
Specification
1/8"~6"
Origin
China
HS Code
730799


Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and CouplingCarbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
SpecificationFull coupling, Half coupling
SurfaceHot dipped galvanized, Cold galvanized, Black
Size1/8"---6"
GradeHeavy series, Standard series, Medium series, Light series
ConnectionFemale
ShapeEqual
PackingBags, Cartons, Pallets or as Buyer's request
CertificateISO9001
ApplicationSteam, air, gas and oil pipes or for many other fluids
O.D.1/8"-6"
Length3/4"-24"; 19mm-500mm; Or as per customer's request
ThicknessSCH10 SCH20 SCH40 SCH80 SCH160; CLASS A, CLASS B, CLASS C
SurfaceHot Dipped Galvanized, Electro Galvanized, Natural finished, Chemical black
ThreadsDIN, BS, NPT, Metric, BSPT, BSP, NPS (ISO7/1, DIN 2999, ANSI B1.20.1)
DimensionBS EN10241, ASTM A733, DIN2982
TypeFull length,half length,Saddle/plain end,or according to special request
Mechanical PropertiesTensile Strength  320N/mm2  
Yield Strength 195N/mm2 
Elongation 20%
Hydraulic TestWorking Pressure: Max 1.5MPa
Test Pressure: Max 2.5MPa
Temperature:-20 ~ 120 °c
Production Capacity60000 MT per Year
Lead TimeWithin 30 Days if enquiry not more than 1x20' Container
Factory CertificateISO, CE

ASTM A865     AMERICAN STANDARD STEEL MERCHANT COUPLING
SIZE 1/81/43/81/23/411 1/41 1/2
Outside Diam0.5630.7190.8751.0631.3131.5761.92.2
Length3/41 1/81 1/81 1/21 9/161 15/1622
ThreadsNPSLNPSLNPSLNPSLNPSLNPSLNPSLNPSL
         
SIZE 22 1/233 1/2456 
Outside Diam2.753.254   4.6255   6.2967.39 
Length2 1/163 1/163 3/163 5/163 7/163 11/163 15/16 
ThreadsNPTNPTNPTNPTNPTNPTNPT 

BS EN10241     BRITISH STANDARD STEEL  MERCHANT COUPLING
SIZE 810152025324050
Min. Outside Diam18.5222732.539.5495668
Min. Length2728373946515160
Size6580100125150   
Min. Outside Diam8498124151178   
Min. Length6975879696   

DIN 2999     DIN STANDARD STEEL  MERCHANT COUPLING
Size681015202532
StandardMin. Outside Dia1518.521.326.631.839.548.3
 Length(mm)17252634364348
HalfMin. Outside Dia1518.521.326.631.839.548.3
 Length(mm)8111215172022
         
Size40506580100125150
StandardMin. Outside Dia54.566.28295121.4146.3173.3
 Length(mm)48566571839292
HalfMin. Outside Dia54.56884.298.4124149177
 Length(mm)22263034404444

Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
1.    OEM Factory : Professional manufacturer, clients from whole world. A group of highly experienced technical engineers is right here waiting for any of your requests.
2.    High Quality, Competitive Price: Custom is accepted.
3.    Complete Service: Long service Life, Fast delivery, Multilingual services.
4.    Certificates: ISO9001, CE, UL, WRAS.
5.    Low MOQ: Ready for providing the sample and producing some small orders.

Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling
Q1: Can I have my own customized product?
A: Yes, your customized requirements for color, size, package, mark, etc.
Q2: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q4: What is your terms of payment ?
A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shipment.
Carbon/Stainless Steel Tube/Pipe Fittings Nipples and Coupling








 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. susan jiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now